A

Agricultural Technical Cooperation

Dr. Su-San CHANG

Teddy Edmund PAVON (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Anti-Corruption and Transparency Working Group

Julie Read (Mrs)

Director
Serious Fraud Office, New Zealand
ACTWG Chair 2021
Email: [email protected]

Christine Meads (Ms)

APEC Advisor
Serious Fraud Office, New Zealand
ACTWG Chair’s Assistant
Email: [email protected]

Teddy Edmund PAVON (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

APEC Business Advisory Council

Antonio I. BASILIO (Mr)

Director of Operations
32/F, Zuellig Building
Makati Avenue Corner Paseo de Roxas
Makati City 1225 Philippines

Tel: +63 2 843 6536 +63 2 845 4564
Fax: +63 2 845 4832
Email: [email protected]

Febby ANDRYANANTO (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

APEC Putrajaya Vision 2040

Bernard LI (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Automotive Dialogue

Todd Peterson (Mr)

Automotive Dialogue Chair (USA)
Office of Transportation and Machinery
Industry and Analysis
U.S. Department of Commerce/International Trade Administration
Email: [email protected]

Nick Coutsos (Mr)

Automotive Dialogue Chair (USA)
Chief of Staff
American Automotive Policy Council
Email: [email protected]

Clem ARLIDGE (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
B

Budget and Management Committee

Kalithasan Kaliappan (Mr)

BMC Chair 2021
Director of Finance
Ministry of International Trade and Industry (MITI) of Malaysia

Tamsin Royson (Mrs)

BMC Vice Chair 2021
Unit Manager
APEC Policy Division

New Zealand Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Joanna TSUI (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Business Mobility Group

Kimberlee Stamatis (Ms)

BMG Convenor
Email: [email protected]

Denisse HURTADO MORALES (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
C

Chemical Dialogue

Kent C. SHIGETOMI (Mr)

Government Co-Chair of Chemical Dialogue
Director for Multilateral Non-Tariff Barriers, Office of the United States Trade Representative

Email: [email protected]

Sergio BARRIENTOS H. (Mr)

Industrial Co-Chair of Chemical Dialogue
General Manager
Chilean Association of Chemical Industries
Asiquim A.G.

Email: [email protected]

Johnny LIN (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Chief Science Advisors and Equivalents

LIU Zhongzhen (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Committee on Trade and Investment

Krasna BOBENRIETH (Ms)

CTI Chair 2020-2021
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Chile
Email: [email protected]

Benjamin TAN (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Competition Policy and Law Group

Arunan Kumaran (Mr)

Krirkbhumi CHITRANUKROH (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Counter-Terrorism Working Group

Andhika Chrisnayudhanto (Mr)

Interim-Chair
Deputy for International Cooperation
National Counter Terrorism Agency-Indonesia

Steven MILON Esparza (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
D

Digital Economy Steering Group

Vunnaporn DEVAHASTIN (Mrs)

DESG Chair
Secretary-General of the Office of the Digital Economy and Society Commission, Thailand
Email: [email protected]

Shannon COE (Ms)

DPS Chair
U.S. Department of Commerce
Email: [email protected]

Danaiwit CHARNSAMORN (Mr)

Assistant to DESG Chair
Email: [email protected]

Kirill MAKHRIN (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
E

Economic Committee

Dr James Ding

Krirkbhumi CHITRANUKROH (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Emergency Preparedness Working Group

Xiaoning Zhang (Mr)

Deputy Director General
National Disaster Reduction Center of Ministry of Emergency Management of China (NDRCC)
Email: [email protected]

Koji Suzuki (Mr)

Executive Director
Asian Disaster Reduction Center (ADRC)
Email: [email protected]

Febby ANDRYANANTO (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Energy Working Group

Ariadne BenAissa (Ms)

Lead Shepherd
Deputy Director of Asian Affairs
U.S. Department of Energy
Email: [email protected]

Takuo MIYAZAKI (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Experts Group on Illegal Logging and Associated Trade

Emma Hatcher (Ms)

Counsellor (Agriculture)
Australian Embassy Seoul
Email: [email protected]

Febby ANDRYANANTO (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
F

Finance Ministers' Process

James Beard (Mr)

SFOM Chair
Director, Economic System, New Zealand Treasury
Email: [email protected]

Dr Caralee McLiesh

FCBDM Chair
Secretary and Chief Executive to the Treasury, New Zealand

Hon Grant Robertson

FMM Chair
Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance, New Zealand

Felicity HAMMOND (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Friends of the Chair on Connectivity

LEE Min-Kyong (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Friends of the Chair on Urbanisation

Bernard LI (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
G

Group on Services

Arjuna Nadaraja (Mr)

Director
Services Competitiveness, Professional Services and Mutual Recognition, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT)
Australia

Steven MILON Esparza (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
H

Health Working Group

Dato’ Dr Chong Chee Kheong

Deputy Director General of Health (Public Health)
Ministry of Health Malaysia, Putrajaya, Malaysia
Email: [email protected]


Assisted
by
Ms
Nurain
Khairi
[email protected]

Michael PEARSON (Mr)

Branch Head, Office of International Affairs for the Health Portfolio
Government of Canada
Email: [email protected]

David BARRIENTOS GONZALES (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

High Level Policy Dialogue on Agricultural Biotechnology

Dr John Roche

HLPDAB Chair

HLPDAB 2021 Coordinator

PHAM Tu Uyen (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Human Resources Development

Professor Dong Sun Park

HRDWG Lead Shepherd
Email: [email protected],
[email protected]

LIU Zhongzhen (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
I

Intellectual Property Rights Experts Group

Kyosook CHOI (Ms)

Deputy Director specializing in international cooperation in Multilateral Affairs,
IP cooperation and protection Bureau in KIPO (Korea Intellectual Property Office)
Republic of Korea
Email: [email protected]

Nurulaina NADZERI (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Investment Experts' Group

Faizal Mohd Yusof (Mr)

IEG Convenor
Senior Director

Investment Policy and Trade Facilitation Division Office
Ministry International Trade and Industry (MITI), Malaysia
Email: [email protected]

Takuo MIYAZAKI (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
L

Life Sciences Innovation Forum

Dr. Michelle McConnell , MD

Director, Asia and Pacific
Office of Global Affairs, Office of the Secretary
US Department of Health and Human Services
Email: [email protected]

David BARRIENTOS GONZALES (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
M

Market Access Group

Helen KWAN (Ms)

Assistant Director-General
Trade and Industry Department
Hong Kong, China

Katie WONG (Ms)

Assistant to MAG Convenor
Email: [email protected]

Eva NAKAMURA (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
O

Ocean and Fisheries Working Group

Alicia GALLARDO (Ms)

Lead Shepherd
Email: [email protected]

PHAM Tu Uyen (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
P

Policy Partnership on Food Security

Philip HOULDING (Mr)

PPFS Chair
Director - International Policy | Policy & Trade
Ministry for Primary Industries

Teddy Edmund PAVON (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Policy Partnership on Science, Technology and Innovation

Daniel DUFOUR (Mr)

PPSTI Chair 2020 - 2021
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Email: [email protected]

Dr Hwanil Park

Vice Chair 2021-2022
Science and Technology Policy Institute
Republic of Korea
Email: [email protected]

Nurulaina NADZERI (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy

LEE Min-Kyong (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Renee Graham (Ms)

Chief Executive, Ministry for Women, New Zealand

R
S

Small and Medium Enterprises Working Group

Norlela Bte Suhailee (Ms)

Chair
APEC Small & Medium Working Group
Darussalam Enterprise
Email: [email protected]

David BARRIENTOS GONZALES (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

SOM Steering Committee on Economic and Technical Cooperation

Cherdchai CHAIVAIVID (Mr)

SCE Chair 2021
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Email: [email protected]

T. Renee WATKINS (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Sub-Committee on Customs Procedures

Rebecca Jonassen (Ms)

Chief Legal Counsel
New Zealand’s Customs
SCCP Chair 2021
Email: [email protected]

Abi O’Hagan (Ms)

Senior Policy Analyst
New Zealand Customs
SCCP Chair’s Assistant
Email: [email protected]

Denisse HURTADO MORALES (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Sub-Committee on Standards and Conformance

Adam DUBAS (Mr)

SCSC Chair 2021
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
Email: [email protected]

Eva NAKAMURA (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
T

Telecommunications and Information Working Group

Dr NAM Sang-yirl

TEL Chair
Korea Information Society Development Institute (KISDI)
18 Jeongtong-ro, Deoksan-myeon
JINCHEON-GUN, Chungcheongbuk-do 27872
Korea (Rep. of)
Email: [email protected]

Jungeun Park (Ms)

Assistant to the Chair
Korea Information Society Development Institute (KISDI)
18 Jeongtong-ro, Deoksan-myeon
JINCHEON-GUN, Chungcheongbuk-do 27872
Korea (Rep. of)
Email: [email protected]

Kirill MAKHRIN (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Tourism Working Group

Demyan Smilevets (Mr)

Head, International Cooperation Department
Russia Federal Agency for Tourism
Email: [email protected]

LEE Min-Kyong (Ms)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]

Transportation Working Group

Jason Hill (Mr)

TPTWG Chair (USA)
Senior Advisor

Office of the Secretary
U.S. Department of Transportation
Email: [email protected]

Clem ARLIDGE (Mr)

Program Director
Email: [email protected]
W