General

General Information
35 Heng Mui Keng Terrace, Singapore 119616
Tel: +65 6891 9600
Fax: +65 6891 9690
Email: info@apec.org
Media
Tel: +65 6891-9671
Email: media@apec.org

Management

    ASSISTED BY
Rebecca Fatima STA MARIA (Dr) Executive Director OH SOH Wan (Ms)
Email: osw13@apec.org
Irene SIM (Ms)
Email: is14@apec.org
Chief of Staff OH SOH Wan (Ms)
Email: osw13@apec.org
Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email: mc@apec.org
Director of Communications and Public Affairs Kallie TEO (Ms)
Email: ktsy@apec.org
Sylvester WONG (Mr)
Email: sw@apec.org
Director of Finance Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)
Email: dmaw@apec.org
JUN Hansung (Mr)
Email: jhs@apec.org
Director of Information Technology Email: it@apec.org
Tee BEE LOCK (Ms)
Email: tbl@apec.org
Director of Administration Norila MOHD ALI (Ms)
Email: nma@apec.org
Daniel SIMSON (Mr)
Email: ds@apec.org
Director of Project Management Unit Email: pmu@apec.org
Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email: yma@apec.org
Executive Officer  

Group Support

Program Director Areas Assisted By

Adrian CHENG (Mr)

Email: acsp@apec.org

Electronic Commerce Steering Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Telecommunications and Information Working Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Bernard LI (Mr)

Email: bl@apec.org

APEC Vision Group

Daphney Chew (Ms)

Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Steering Group on Post 2020 Vision

Daphney Chew (Ms)

CHAU Chung-Linh (Ms)

Email: ccl@apec.org

Committee on Trade and Investment

Daphney Chew (Ms)

David BARRIENTOS GONZALES (Mr)

Email: dbg@apec.org

Intellectual Property Rights Experts Group

Jundy MOW Wei Choe (Ms)

Small and Medium Enterprises Working Group

Jundy MOW Wei Choe (Ms)

Denisse HURTADO MORALES (Ms)

Email: dhm@apec.org

Anti-Corruption and Transparency Working Group

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Sub-Committee on Customs Procedures

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Eva NAKAMURA (Ms)

Email: en@apec.org

Policy Partnership on Science, Technology and Innovation

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

Sub-Committee on Standards and Conformance

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

Febby ANDRYANANTO (Mr)

Email: fa@apec.org

Emergency Preparedness Working Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Experts Group on Illegal Logging and Associated Trade

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Johnny LIN (Mr)

Email: jlhh@apec.org

Chemical Dialogue

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Health Working Group

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Life Sciences Innovation Forum

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Joyce MARISON Camacho (Ms)

Email: jmc@apec.org

Finance Ministers' Process

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Tourism Working Group

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Krirkbhumi CHITRANUKROH (Mr)

Email: kc@apec.org

Agricultural Technical Cooperation

Angeline GOH (Ms)

High Level Policy Dialogue on Agricultural Biotechnology

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Policy Partnership on Food Security

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Kyoo Ho LEE (Mr)

Email: lkh@apec.org

APEC Business Advisory Council

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Automotive Dialogue

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Transportation Working Group

Angeline GOH (Ms)

LIU Zhongzhen (Ms)

Email: lzz@apec.org

Chief Science Advisors and Equivalents

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Human Resources Development

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Pavel BRONNIKOV (Mr)

Email: pb@apec.org

Competition Policy and Law Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Economic Committee

Kallie TEO (Ms)

PHAM Hoang Tung (Mr)

Email: pht@apec.org

Business Mobility Group

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Counter-Terrorism Working Group

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Ocean and Fisheries Working Group

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Steven MILON ESPARZA (Mr)

Email: sme@apec.org

Friends of the Chair on Connectivity

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Group on Services

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Market Access Group

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Sylvester WONG (Mr)

Email: sw@apec.org

Budget and Management Committee

Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)

T. Renee WATKINS (Ms)

Email: trw@apec.org

SOM Steering Committee on Economic and Technical Cooperation

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

Tetsuya SHIMOKAWA (Mr)

Email: ts@apec.org

Energy Working Group

Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)

Investment Experts' Group

Jundy MOW Wei Choe (Ms)

2019 Host Economy Representative

Hellmut LAGOS (Mr)
Email: hl@apec.org

Media Relations, Communications and Outreach

Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email: mc@apec.org
Director of Communications and Public Affairs  
Dini SARI DJALAL (Ms)
Email: dsd@apec.org
Media Manager
Masyitha BAZIAD (Ms)
Email: mb@apec.org
Community Manager
Pocholo GOITIA (Mr)
Email: pbg@apec.org
Communications and Outreach Manager
Rechelle TANGCANGCO (Ms)
Email: rbt@apec.org
Publishing and Brand Manager

Policy Support Unit

Denis HEW (Dr)
Email: dhwy@apec.org
Director
Akhmad BAYHAQI (Mr)
Email: ab@apec.org
Senior Analyst
Carlos KURIYAMA (Mr)
Email: cak@apec.org
Senior Analyst
Andre WIRJO (Mr)
Email: aw13@apec.org
Analyst
Emmanuel A. SAN ANDRES (Mr)
Email: eas14@apec.org
Analyst
Crystal, LIU Jiquan (Ms)
Email: lj@apec.org
Researcher
Divya SANGARAJU (Ms)
Email: ds1@apec.org
Researcher
Jason Carlo Ong Carranceja (Mr)
Email: jcoc@apec.org
Researcher
Rhea Crisologo HERNANDO (Ms)
Email: rch@apec.org
Researcher
Satvinderjit Kaur SINGH (Ms)
Email: sks@apec.org
Researcher
Aveline, LOW Bee Hui (Ms)
Email: albh@apec.org
Policy Advisor
Hui Ling CHANG (Ms)
Email: chl@apec.org
Administrative Executive
Esther Neela MAGA (Ms)
Email: enm@apec.org
Administrative Assistant