General

General Information
35 Heng Mui Keng Terrace, Singapore 119616
Tel: +65 6891 9600
Fax: +65 6891 9690
Email: [email protected]
Media
Tel: +65 6891-9671
Email: [email protected]

Management

    ASSISTED BY
Rebecca Fatima STA MARIA (Dr) Executive Director

OH Soh Wan (Ms)
Email: [email protected]

Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email: [email protected]

TEE Bee Lock (Ms)
Email: [email protected]
Director of Administration  
Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email: [email protected]
Director of Communications and Public Affairs  
Joanna TSUI (Ms)
Email: [email protected]
Director of Finance  
Ardina HJ MOHAMMAD AGUS DIN (Ms)
Email: [email protected]
Director of Human Resource  
SHIN Seung In (Mr)
Email: [email protected]
Director of Information Technology  
Averil BESIER (Ms)
Email: [email protected]
Director of Project Management  

Group Support

Program Director Areas Assisted By

Benjamin TAN (Mr)

Email: [email protected]

Committee on Trade and Investment

Daphney Chew (Ms)

Bernard LI (Mr)

Email: [email protected]

APEC Putrajaya Vision 2040

Daphney Chew (Ms)

Friends of the Chair on Urbanisation

Daphney Chew (Ms)

Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Clem ARLIDGE (Mr)

Email: [email protected]

Automotive Dialogue

Karen KWAN (Ms)

High Level Policy Dialogue on Agricultural Biotechnology

Karen KWAN (Ms)

Transportation Working Group

Karen KWAN (Ms)

David BARRIENTOS GONZALES (Mr)

Email: [email protected]

Small and Medium Enterprises Working Group

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Denisse HURTADO MORALES (Ms)

Email: [email protected]

Business Mobility Group

Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)

Sub-Committee on Customs Procedures

Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)

Eva NAKAMURA (Ms)

Email: [email protected]

Market Access Group

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

Sub-Committee on Standards and Conformance

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

Febby ANDRYANANTO (Mr)

Email: [email protected]

APEC Business Advisory Council
Emergency Preparedness Working Group

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Experts Group on Illegal Logging and Associated Trade

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Felicity HAMMOND (Ms)

Email: [email protected]

Finance Ministers' Process

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Joanna TSUI (Ms)

Email: [email protected]

Budget and Management Committee

Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)

Johnny LIN (Mr)

Email: [email protected]

Chemical Dialogue

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Health Working Group

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Life Sciences Innovation Forum

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Kirill MAKHRIN (Mr)

Email: [email protected]

Digital Economy Steering Group

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Telecommunications and Information Working Group

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Krirkbhumi CHITRANUKROH (Mr)

Email: [email protected]

Competition Policy and Law Group

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Economic Committee

Angeline GOH (Ms)

LEE Min-Kyong (Ms)

Email: [email protected]

Friends of the Chair on Connectivity

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

Tourism Working Group

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

LIU Zhongzhen (Ms)

Email: [email protected]

Chief Science Advisors and Equivalents

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Human Resources Development

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Nurulaina NADZERI (Ms)

Email: [email protected]

Intellectual Property Rights Experts Group

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Policy Partnership on Science, Technology and Innovation

Eileen TAN (Ms)

PHAM Tu Uyen (Ms)

Email: [email protected]

Ocean and Fisheries Working Group

Karen KWAN (Ms)

Steven MILON Esparza (Mr)

Email: [email protected]

Counter-Terrorism Working Group

Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)

Group on Services

Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)

T. Renee WATKINS (Ms)

Email: [email protected]

SOM Steering Committee on Economic and Technical Cooperation

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Teddy Edmund PAVON (Mr)

Email: [email protected]

Agricultural Technical Cooperation

Carmen BEH (Ms)

Anti-Corruption and Transparency Working Group

Carmen BEH (Ms)

Policy Partnership on Food Security

Carmen BEH (Ms)

Tetsuya SHIMOKAWA (Mr)

Email: [email protected]

Energy Working Group

Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)

Investment Experts' Group

Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)

2021 Host Economy Representative

Adam EDWARDS (Mr)
Email: [email protected]

Media Relations, Communications and Outreach

Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email: [email protected]
Director of Communications and Public Affairs  
Masyitha BAZIAD (Ms)
Email: [email protected]
Media Manager
Pocholo GOITIA (Mr)
Email: [email protected]
Communications and Outreach Manager
Rechelle TANGCANGCO (Ms)
Email: [email protected]
Publishing and Brand Manager

Policy Support Unit

Denis HEW (Dr)
Email: [email protected]
Director
Akhmad BAYHAQI (Mr)
Email: [email protected]
Senior Analyst
Carlos KURIYAMA (Mr)
Email: [email protected]
Senior Analyst
Andre WIRJO (Mr)
Email: [email protected]
Analyst
Emmanuel A. SAN ANDRES (Mr)
Email: [email protected]
Analyst
Jason Carlo Ong Carranceja (Mr)
Email: [email protected]
Researcher
Rhea Crisologo HERNANDO (Ms)
Email: [email protected]
Researcher
Satvinderjit Kaur SINGH (Ms)
Email: [email protected]
Researcher
Aveline, LOW Bee Hui (Ms)
Email: [email protected]
Policy Advisor
Hui Ling CHANG (Ms)
Email: [email protected]
Administrative Executive
Esther Neela MAGA (Ms)
Email: [email protected]
Administrative Assistant